Mr. Darryl Asbury

Headteacher

Governor Type: Headteacher
Term Start: 01/05/2016
Term End: n/a

Committees: Pay, Resources and Standards

Mrs. Shameem Begum

Governor Type: Parent
Term Start: 10/06/2016
Term End: 09/06/2020

Committees: Standards

Mrs Karen Tomlinson

Governor Type: Co-opted
Term Start: 22/03/2017
Term End: 22/03/2021

Committees: Standards

Mr. Andrew Brocklehurst

Chair

Governor Type: Co-opted
Term Start: 01/05/2016
Term End: 03/04/2020

Committees: Pay, Resources

Mrs. Amarjit Cheema

CEO

Governor Type: Executive HT
Term Start: 01/05/2016
Term End: n/a

Committees: Pay, Resources, Standards

Mrs. Rita Dosanjh

Governor Type: Parent
Term Start: 10/06/2016
Term End: 09/06/2020

Committees: Resources

Mrs. Marcia Edwards

Governor Type: Co-opted
Term Start: 01/05/2016
Term End: 30/04/2020

Committees: Pay

Mrs. Rebecca Lay

Governor Type: Staff
Term Start: 01/05/2016
Term End: n/a

Committees: Resources, Standards

Mrs. Lorraine McCarthy

Vice-Chair

Governor Type: Co-opted
Term Start: 01/05/2016
Term End: 30/04/20

Committees: Pay, Resources

Ms. Sonia Gill

Co-opted

Governor Type: Co-opted
Term Start: 22/03/2017
Term End: 22/03/2021

Committees: Resources

Mr. Lee Fellows

Governor Type: PAPERS ONLY

Mr. Jeremy Parkes

Governor Type: PAPERS ONLY

CURRENTLY THERE ARE NO GOVERNORS WITH PECUNIARY INTERESTS

Dunstall Hill Attendance Spring 2017

Dunstall Hill Attendance Summer 2017

Please click on the link below to view the Trustees/Members of our Multi-Academy Trust:

Trustees/Members

 

Translate »